The 1999 BIA List

 

 

This BIA list was the last one existing before the site

was taken down due to legal issues.

 

 A Directory for the BIA as of March, 1999,

 please confirm its accuracy before using it.

http://www.doi.gov/bia/biapho.htm

 

Thank you to Robert Dorman for this 

comprehensive list of sources at the BIA.

 

Bureau of Indian Affairs Directory

IA-00 - MS 4140-MIB - FAX (202) 208-6334


Title   Name   Room   Phone


Special Assistant
Catherine Vandemoer
Room 4146
208-6033



Deputy Assistant Secretary - Indian Affairs
Michael Anderson
Room 4160
208-7163


Staff Assistant
Daphne Berwald
Room 4160
208-7163



IIT Office of American Indian Trust - 2472-MIB
FAX (202) 208-7503
Director
Elizabeth Homer
208-3338


Secretary
Dorothy Smith
Room 2472
208-3338


Environmental Protection Specialist
Debra Purvis
Room 2554
208-3338


FAX (303) 236-9787

 
Realty Specialist - Denver, CO
Michael Berch
(303) 236-9787

Program Analyst
Eric Wilson
Room 2470
208-3338


Program Analyst
James I. Pace
Room 2468
208-3338



IAE Office of Audit and Evaluation - 2559-MIB
FAX (202) 208-4268 


Director 
Linda Richardson 
Room 2559
208-1916


Deputy Director  
Jerry Fiely
Room 2557
208-1916


Secretary
Naomi Little
Room 2559
208-1916


Administrative Officer
Margaret Brantley
Room 2549
208-1916


Computer Specialist
Lynn Hopkins
Room 2553
208-1916


Management Analyst
Kathleen Slover
Room 2551
208-1916


Program Analyst
Cynthia Rell
Room 2547
208-1916


Denver Field Office - Denver, CO.
FAX (303) 236-9790
Deputy Director
Kay Keely
(303) 236-9787

Secretary
Nancy Weeks
(303) 236-9787

Program Analyst
Lisa Connell
(303) 236-9787


Program Analyst
Bradford Williams
(303) 236-9787


Program Analyst
Frederick Allgaier
(303) 236-9787


ISG Office of Self-Governance - MS 2542-MIB
FAX (202) 219-1404 


Director
William A. Sinclair
Room 2540
219-0240


Secretary
Renee Buckner
Room 2542
219-0240


Special Assistant to the Director
Bruce Blanchard
Room 2546
219-0240


Compact Negotiation Manager
Ken Reinfeld
Room 2552
219-0240


Compact Negotiation Specialist
(Vacant)
Room 2544
219-0240


Compact Financial Analyst
Arlene Brown
Room 2550
219-0240


Budget Analyst
Mary Nephew
Room 2548
219-0240


Budget Analyst
Jeannine Brooks
Room 2548
219-0240


Vancouver Field Office - Vancouver, WA.
Deputy Director
(Vacant)

Tribal Coordinator
Thomas Shirilla
(206) 699-1010


OIE Office of Indian Education Programs - MS 3512-MIB
FAX (202) 208-3312

Director
JoAnn Sebastian Morris
Room 3510
208-6123

Secretary
Carol Chunvichit
Room 3510
208-6123



01
Deputy Director

William Mehojah, Sr.
Room 3511
208-6175

Secretary
Betty Carr
Room 3511
208-6175


Albuquerque, NM
FAX (505) 766-3865
02
Special Assistant
Dr. Ken Ross
(505) 766-3853


Assistant Director
Dr. Dennis Fox
Room 3513
208-6175


11 Branch of Administrative Services - MS 3512-MIB
FAX (202) 208-3271


Chief
Rodney Young
Room 3519
208-4555

Secretary
Cheryl Branum
Room 3519
208-4553

Education Specialist
Glenn Allison
Room 3521
208-3151

Finance Specialist
Joe Herrin
Room 3523
208-7658

Accounting Technician
(Vacant)
Room 3523
208-7658


Albuquerque, NM
FAX (505) 766-1135

Personnel Officer
Joe Jarrett
(505) 766-2819



Contract Specialist
(Vacant)
Room 3521
208-7387


13 Branch of Management Information Services - MS 3512-MIB

Chief
Jim Womack
Room 3063
208-7111


21 Branch of Elementary & Secondary - MS 3512-MIB
FAX (202) 219-9583

Chief
(Vacant)
Room 3514
219-1127

Secretary
Gail Veney
Room 3514
219-1128

Education Specialist - Cherokee, NC
Patsy Jones
(714) 497-9131

Education Specialist
Lana Shaughnessy
Room 3518
208-3601

Education Specialist
Fran Hayes
Room 3520
208-6365



22 Scholarship Information

208-6156

Education Specialist
Garry Martin
Room 3515
208-3478



23 Branch of Exceptional Education - MS 3512-MIB
FAX (202) 208-2316


Chief
Kenneth Whitehorn
Room 3061
208-4976

Secretary
Cheri McMahon
Room 3522
208-5065

Education Specialist
Georgia Braun
Room 3527
208-3596

Education Specialist
Christine Brown
Room 3061
208-3559

Education Specialist
Kenneth Whitehorn
Room 3061
208-4976



24 Branch of Supplemental Education Programs - MS 3512-MIB
FAX (202) 208-3200

Chief,
Charles Geboe
Room 3526

208-6020

Secretary
Kimberly Toyekoyah
Room 3526
208-6364

Education Specialist
(Vacant)
Room 3525
208-4110

Education Specialist
Loretta Draper
Room 3529
208-4871

Education Specialist
Peter Camp
Room 3525
208-4411

Education Specialist
Betty Haskins
Room 3529
208-4625

Supervisory Education Specialist
Dr. Sandra Fox
Room 3517
273-2339

Education Specialist
Gaye Leia King
Room 3518
208-7388

Education Specialist
Lucretia Herrin
Room 3520
208-3628

Education Specialist
Donel Erickson
Room 3524
208-5026


30 Division of Planning/Oversight & Evaluation - MS 3512-MIB

Chief
Dr. James Martin
Room 3547
208-3550



30 Branch of Planning - MS 3512-MIB

Chief
Keener Cobb
Room 3543
219-1131

Program Analyst, Branch of Research, Policy & Analysis
Dalton Henry
Room 3545
208-3550



100 - MS 4140-MIB
Deputy Commissioner of Indian Affairs


Hilda Manuel
Room 4160
208-5116


Secretary
Anna Owens-Brown
Room 4160
208-5116


Staff Assistant
Jill H. Smith
Room 4160
208-5116


Special Assistant
Harriet Brown
Room 4149
208-7324


Special Assistant
Michael Chapman
Room 4150
219-2465


Special Assistant
Ruth Bajema
Room 4144
208-4173


Staff Assistant
Shirley LaCourse
Room 4151
208-4172


Administrative Assistant
Gordon Delorimiere
Room 4143
208-5649



101A Executive Secretariat - MS 4140-MIB
Staff Assistant
Wynetta Guelich
Room 4142
208-4877


Controlled Correspondence Specialist
Thelma Harjo
Room 4140
208-4877


103 Office for Equal Employment Opportunity Programs
MS 4554-MIB 
FAX(202) 208-0875


Director
John C. Nicholas
Room 4552
208-3600


Secretary
Wanema Noel
Room 4554
208-3600


EEO Specialist
Gracie A. Sine
Room 4555
208-3600


EEO Specialist
Ursula P. Roach
Room 4555
208-3600


EEO Assistant
Betty Woodward
Room 4556
208-3600


EEO Specialist
Valarious Drew
Room 4557
208-3600


EEO Specialist
Willie Collins
208-3600


104 Facilities Management and Construction Center

Albuquerque, NM - FAX (505) 766-8179 
Director
L.W. Collier
(505) 766-2825


Budget Officer
FAX (505) 766-3863
Mike Campbell
(505) 766-2805


105 Office of Public Affairs - MS 4542-MIB
FAX (202) 501-1516


Director
Ralph Gonzales
Room 4546
219-4150


General Inquiries
Thomas Sweeney
Room 4544
208-4152


Secretary
(Vacant)
Room 4542
208-3710


120 Congressional & Legislative Affairs - MS 4559-MIB
FAX (202) 208-4623


Director
Jackie Cheek
Room 4561
208-5706


Legislative Coordinator
Marge Wilkins
Room 4559
208-5706


130 Indian Gaming Management Staff - MS 2070-MIB
FAX (202) 273-3153


Director Acting
Nancy Pierskalla
Room 2070
219-4066


Secretary
Tona Wilkins
Room 2070
219-4068


Secretary
Willie Chism
Room 2070
219-4070


Management Analyst
Paula Hart
Room 2541
219-4066


Environmental Protection Specialist
Edward S. Slagle
Room 2541
219-4066


Financial Analyst
Tom Hartman
Room 2541
219-4066


Program Specialist
Leroy Chase
Room 2070
219-4066


Management Analyst
Nancy Pierskalla
Room 2070
219-4066


140 Office of Law Enforcement Services - Albuquerque, NM
FAX (505) 248-7905
Director, Office of Law Enforcement Services
Theodore Quasula
(505) 248-7937

Budget Coordinator/Administrative Officer
Leona Marks
(505) 248-7937


D.C. Liaison Office - MS 4550-MIB -
FAX (202) 208-6170


Supervisory Criminal Investigator
Dwain Holland
Room 4548
208-5787


Criminal Investigator
David Nicholas
Room 4550
208-5039


200 Office of Trust Responsibilities - MS 4513-MIB
FAX (202) 219-1255


Director
Terry Virden
Room 4513
208-5831


Secretary
Martha Smith
Room 4513
208-5831


Secretary
Carolyn Chavez
Room 4513
208-5831


Technology Advisory Office
Computer Specialist
Stuart Ott
Room 1460
208-5955


Computer Specialist
Wahela Schaaf
Room 1460
219-4249


Computer Specialist
Gregory S. Frank
Room 1460
219-4250


201
Program Analyst
Glenda Brokeshoulder
Room 4508
208-7216


204 Branch of Environmental Services
Chief
Dan Thayer
Room 4516
208-3606

Historic Preservation Officer
Don Sutherland
Room 4518
208-4791


Environmental Specialist
Jeff Loman
Room 4516
208-3606


205 Branch of Geographic Info. Systems - Lakewood, CO
FAX (303) 231-5122


Chief
William J. Bonner
(303) 231-5100


Secretary
Eudie Medvigy
(303) 231-5100


Natural Resource Specialist
(Vacant)
(303) 231-5100


Computer Systems Specialist
Mark Zundel
(303) 231-5100


Cartographic Technician
Gene Seagle
(303) 231-5100


210 Division of Water & Land Resources - MS 4513-MIB
FAX (202) 219-1255


Chief
Ross Mooney
Room 4515
208-5480


Chief, Branch of Agriculture & Range
Mark Bradford
Room 4521
208-3598


NRIS Coordinator
Al Finnell
Room 4521
208-6041


Water Resources Specialist/Engineer
Mo Baloch
Room 4523
208-6042


Ecologist
Fred Hamann
Room 4517
208-6043


Chief, Branch of Fish, Wildlife & Recreation
Gary Rankel
Room 4525
208-4088


Fish & Wildlife Specialist
Bob Gartner
Room 4525
208-4089


Chief, Branch of Irrigation
Ross Mooney
Room 4515
208-5480


Civil Engineer
(Vacant)
Room 4515
208-3956


Computer Assistant
(Vacant)
Room 4517

Secretary (Water and Land)
(Vacant)
Room 4512
208-7373


Endangered Species Coordinator
Valerie Guardia
Room 4517
208-4004


220 Division of Real Estate Services - MS 4510-MIB
FAX (202) 219-1065


Chief
Larry Scrivner
Room 4522
208-7737


Secretary
Irene Boney
Room 4510
208-7737


Program Analyst
Mary Lertjuntharangool
Room 4510
208-6398


Secretary
Toni Village Center
Room 4512
208-3956



222 Branch of Technical Services
Realty Specialist
Pearl Kennedy
Room 4526
208-5954


Realty Specialist
(Vacant)
Room 4526
208-4317


Realty Specialist
Rae Wynn
Room 4526
208-3615



224 Branch of Land Titles & Records
Chief
Quentin "Mike" Jones
Room 4531
208-6691



226 Branch of Estates and Titles Research
Realty Specialist
Crucita Grover
Room 4530
208-3614


Realty Specialist
Barbara Davis
Room 4530
208-5473


Realty Specialist
(Vacant)
Room 4530
208-3836


230 Division of Forestry - MS 4545-MIB
FAX (202) 208-7937


Chief
Arch Wells
Room 4547
208-4439


Forester
Bill Downes
Room 4545
208-4837


Forester
Lenard Stull
Room 4543
208-5968


Forester
Arch Wells
Room 4547
208-4439


232 Branch of Forest Resources Planning - Lakewood, CO
FAX (303) 969-5273


Chief
Preston Guthrie
(303) 969-5270 ext. 237


Natural Resources Specialist (IRMP)
Don Hall
(303) 969-5270 ext. 236


Forester (Inventory)
Tim Moriarty
(303) 969-5270 ext. 238



231 Branch of Fire Management - Boise, ID
Chief
Steve Haglund
(208) 387-5575


240 Division of Energy & Minerals - Golden, CO
FAX (303) 969-5273


Chief
Richard Wilson
(303) 969-5270 ext. 235


Washington Liaison Officer
Kim Snyder
(303) 969-5270 ext. 234


Chief, Br. of Energy & Minerals Assistance
Don Aubertin
(303) 969-5270 ext. 228


Secretary
Dolly Clem
(303) 969-5270 ext. 241


Geologist
Pete Aguilar
(303) 969-5270 ext. 231


Geologist
Steve Manydeeds
(303) 969-5270 ext. 225


Geophysicist
Robert Anderson
(303) 969-5270 ext. 227


Petroleum Engineer
(Vacant)
(303) 969-5270 ext. 240


260 Division of Transportation - MS 4058-MIB 
FAX (202) 208-4696

 
Chief
LeRoy Gishi
Room 4056
208-4359


Secretary
Paula A. B. Holcomb
Room 4058
208-4180


Transportation Specialist
Edward H. Hall, III
Room 4062
219-0952


Structural Engineer
(Vacant)


Highway Engineer/Washington Liaison
I. Paul Sunwoo

Room 4056
208-5790


Program Analyst
Mary L. Miller
Room 4062
219-0963


265 Branch of Program Operations - Albuquerque, NM
  FAX (505) 766-8549


Chief
Joseph Bonga
(505) 766-8560



300 Office of Information Resources Management - MS 4657-MIB
FAX (505) 248-7010


Director
George Gover
(505) 248-7197


Operations Service Center - Albuquerque, NM
FAX (505) 248-7010/7210


Deputy Director
George Gover
(505) 248-7197



400 Office of Tribal Services - MS 4603-MIB
FAX (202) 208-5113
Director
Deborah Maddox
Room 4603
208-3463


Secretary
Marlene Virden
Room 4603
208-3463


Secretary
D'Anna Stumblingbear
Room 4619
208-2484


Statistician
(Vacant)
Room 4651
208-6189


Security Officer
Janice Ruffin
Room 4633
208-3599



401
Program Analyst
Harry Rainbolt, Jr.
Room 4615
208-3112



405 - MS 4627-MIB -
FAX (202) 208-4097
Child Protection
(Vacant)
Room 4621
208-6858


Special Assistant, NPR - MS 4603-MIB
Diane Maybee
Room 4623
219-3250

 

Alcohol & Substance Abuse Prevention
Gloria Mora
Room 4639
208-6179


440 Division of Tribal Government Services - MS 4641-MIB
FAX 501-0679


Secretary
Jean A. Cress
Room 4641
208-2471



440A Branch of Tribal Enrollment


Chief
(Vacant)
Room 4637
208-2472


Tribal Enrollment Specialist
Carolyn Newman
Room 4649
208-2473


440B Branch of Acknowledgement & Research - MS 4603-MIB
  FAX (202) 219-3008


Chief
Holly Reckord
208-3592


Secretary
Juanita Clifford
208-3592


Genealogical Researcher
Rita Souther
208-3592


Historian
Virginia DeMarce
208-3592


Historian
John Dibbern
208-3592


Cultural Anthropologist
George Roth
208-3592


Cultural Anthropologist
Mark Shoepfle
208-3592


Cultural Anthropologist
Steve Austin
208-3592


Cultural Anthropologist
Robert Stearns
208-3592


Genealogical Researcher
(Vacant)
208-3592


440C Branch of Tribal Relations - MS 4641-MIB
FAX (202) 501-0679


Chief
Daisy West
Room 4645
208-2475


Tribal Relations Specialist
Delores Springer
Room 4649
208-7445


Tribal Relations Specialist
ElizabethColliflower
Room 4649
208-7435


440D Branch of Judicial Services - MS 4641-MIB
FAX (202) 501-0679


Chief
Bettie Rushing
Room 4635
208-4400


Management Analyst
Jerry Cordova
Room 4645
208-4401


450 Division of Social Services - MS 4603-MIB
FAX (202) 208-4097


Chief
Larry Blair
Room 4621
208-2479


Child Welfare Specialist
Edie Adams
Room 4617
208-2536


Child Welfare Specialist
(Vacant)
Room 4619
208-2785


460 Division of Housing Services - MS 4603-MIB
FAX (202) 208-4097


Chief
June Henkel
Room 4625
208-3667


Secretary
Norman Drywater
Room 4627
208-2489


480 Division of Self-Determination Services - MS 4603-MIB
FAX (202) 208-5113


Chief
James Thomas
Room 4629
208-5727


Self-Determination Specialist
George Clark
4631
208-3709


600 Office of Management & Administration - MS 4657-MIB
FAX (202) 208-3575


Director Acting
Nancy Jemison
Room 4602
208-4174


Secretary
Laura Cloud
Room 4657
208-4174


Program Analyst
Ella Colman
Room 2614
208-2813


Project Officer
FAX (505) 248-6103
(Vacant)
(505) 248-6090


Management Analyst
Ronald G. Toya
(505) 248-6090


Records Management Team Officer
Carol Smalley
(505) 248-6090


660 Division of Contracting & Grants Administration - MS 2626A-MIB
Washington, D.C. FAX (202) 219-4071
Albuquerque, NM FAX (505) 248-6328


Chief
Anthony Howard
(505) 248-6321
FAX (505) 248-6328


Secretary
Nancy Redhouse
Room 2626
208-2825


Secretary
Earlyne Ciccarello
(505) 248-6300


Procurement Analyst
Kimberly Romine
Room 2625
208-2893


Procurement Analyst
Stephenita Devlin
Room 2623
208-2709


Procurement Analyst
Bernie Toyekoyah, Jr.
Room 2621
208-2709


Procurement Analyst
Peter Markey
Room 2618
208-2710


Purchasing Agent
Darrell Brooks
Room 2620
208-2809


Purchasing Agent
Donna Forrest
Room 2620
219-2342


Procurement Analyst
Ranae Manuel
Room 2617
273-3585


Procurement Analyst
Robyn York
Room 2619
273-3585


Procurement Analyst
Byron J. Greene, Jr.
2618
202-208-2825


Financial Management
Division of Accounting Management
Albuquerque, NM

Title  Name  Phone  FAX


710A
Chief, Division of Accounting Management
Gordon Babby
(505) 248-6148
(505) 248-6124

Library
(505) 248-6162

711
Chief, Branch of Payments
Dan Gambill
(505) 248-6226
(505) 248-6211
Gov=t

Mailroom/Input

(505) 248-6226
(505) 248-6210

Payroll (Kaye Concho/Bernadine Padilla/Jodi Wachtler)

(505) 248-6160
(505) 248-6161

Contract #1 (P638 ONLY)

(505) 248-6226
(505) 248-6128

Contract #2 (P638 ONLY)

(505) 248-6226
(505) 248-6212


712
Chief, Branch of Operations
Bob Skates
(505) 248-6225
(505) 248-6208


Main

PCAS

(505) 248-6225
(505) 248-6209
PCAS


710W Washington Liaison Finance Office - MS 4070-MIB
FAX (202) 208-6595

Washington Liaison Finance Officer
Fred Dorsey
Room 4070
208-4807


Deputy Accounting Officer
Audrey Begay
Room 4070
208-4807


Senior Accounting Technician
Agnes Castillo
Room 4070
208-4807


Accounting Technician
Kirt Frejo
Room 4070
208-4807


Fiscal Assistant
Eleanor Walton
Room 4070
208-4807


Voucher Examiner
Mary Ruth Foster
Room 4070
208-4807


Voucher Examiner
Julia Segovia
Room 4070
208-4807


720 Division of Program Development & Implementation
MS 4616-MIB
FAX (202) 208-6635


Chief
James H. McDivitt
Room 4602
208-6181


Office Automation Assistant
Jonathan Begay
Room 4616
208-6181



720A Branch of Planning and Budget Formulation
Chief
Mike Reed
Room 4604
208-3640/3641


Budget Analyst
Gayle Fortney
Room 4071B
208-3640/3641


Budget Analyst
Cheryl Sakiestewa
Room 4071A
208-3640/3641


Budget Analyst
Mary Ann Mattern
Room 4071C
208-3640/3641


720B Branch of Formulation and Presentation Chief
Lynn Ashe
Room 4618
208-3580/6581


Budget Analyst
Max Little
Room 4618
208-3580/6581


Budget Analyst
Celia Tsabetsaye
Room 4622
208-3580/6581


Budget Analyst
Trudy Benally-Hơ
Room 4622
208-3580/6581


720C Branch of Budget Execution Chief
Joyce Matherly
Room 4606
208-6582/6583


Budget Analyst
Nancy LaBatte
Room 4624
208-6582/6583


Budget Analyst
Jack Sullivan
Room 4624
208-6582/6583


Budget Analyst
Lonnie Thomas
Room 4626
208-6582/6583


Budget Analyst
George Red Boy
Room 4626
208-6582/6583


Office Automation Clerk
Deborah Hill
Room 4616
208-6582/6583


830 Division of Safety Management - Albuquerque, NM
FAX (505) 248-5064


Chief
Charles Jaynes
(505) 248-5053



880 Division of Property Management - MS 2626B-MIB
FAX (202) 208-2603

Chief
(Vacant)
Room 2613
208-2521


Supervisory Property Management Analyst
Delores Mays
Room 2613
208-2523


Supply Systems Analyst
Susan Zirkle
Room 2615
208-2522


Museum Curator (Inventory)
Marian Hansson
Room 2610
208-2532


Supervisory Realty Specialist
N. Ruth Smith
Room 2611
208-2570


Realty Specialist
Tammy Harris
Room 2611
208-2521 ext. 2


882 Branch of Property & Supply Operations 
MS 2626C-MIB
FAX (202) 208-2913


Property Management Specialist
Stephan Chism
Room 2629
208-2591


1100 Indian Arts & Crafts Board - MS 4004-MIB
FAX (202) 208-5196


Director
Geoffrey E. Stamm
Room 4004
208-3773


Deputy Director
Meridith Stanton
Room 4004
208-3773


HQ Collections Manager
Kristen Benedetto-Herrin
Room 4004
208-3773


Market Research
Patsy Andrews
Room 4004
208-3773


Secretary
Kenneth Van Wey
Room 4004
208-3773


1200 Office of Economic Development - MS 4660-MIB
  FAX (202) 208-3664


Director
Nancy Jemison
Room 4659
208-5324


Secretary
Olivia Bristow
Room 4660
208-5324


Program Analyst (Budget)
Sheila Savoy
Room 4650
208-3666


1210 Division of Financial Assistance
Financial Analyst
Woodrow Sneed, Sr.
Room 4648
208-4796


Program Analyst
Orville Hood
Room 4646
219-5256



1220 Division of Job Placement & Training
Chief
Lynn Forcia
Room 4644
219-5270


Program Specialist
Dean Poleahla
Room 4642
208-2671


BIA Eastern Area Office

MS 260 VA SQ 

FAX (703) 235-4353
Area Director
Frank Keel
Room 202
235-2571


Mailroom - FAX (703) 235-8610
Room 260
235-2571


Secretary
Mayme Sakiestewa
Room 201
235-2571


Self-Determination Coordinator
Starr Penland
Room 242
235-3077



Division of Administration - MS 260 VA SQ

Chief
Brenda Bennett
Room
235-3249


Secretary
Evelyn Nicholas
Room
235-3268


Property Management Specialist

Naomi Elsworth
Room 225
235-2356


Budget Officer
Lula LookingGlass
Room 228
235-2794


Budget Analyst
(Vacant)
Room 230
235-2796


Accounting Officer
Clara Begay
Room 226
235-3005


Accountant
Clara Begay
Room 256
235-2997


Accounting Technician
J. B. Christie
Room 256
235-2898


Accounting Technician
Tommie Michaelson
Room 256
235-2355


Accounting Technician (IIM)
Carol Bundick
Room 227
235-2797


Personnel Officer
Jeannie Cooper
(405) 247-6673 ext. 226


Contracts and Grants Administration - MS 260 VA SQ
Supervisory Contracts Specialist
Agnes Barney
Room 222
235-2735


Procurement Assistant
Gwen Hunt
Room 253
235-3713


Contract Specialist
(Vacant)
Room 253
235-2787


Contract Specialist
(Vacant)
235-2736


Contract Specialist
Ernest Lopez
Room 219
235-3764


Criminal Investigation - MS 260 VA SQ
Criminal Investigator
David Nicholas
Room 209
235-2354



Division of Trust Services - MS 260 VA SQ
Chief
(Vacant)
Room 240
235-3859


Secretary
Anne Brewer
Room 258C
235-3179


Natural Resources Specialist
James Harriman
Room 238
235-3177


Natural Resources Specialist
Leroy Clifford
Room 237A
235-3044


Loan Specialist
John Fitzpatrick
Room 239
235-1303


Appraiser
(Vacant)
235-2725


Area Forester
(Vacant)
235-3178


Assistant Area Forester
Scott Meneely
Room 236
235-3120


Area Realty
Bill Wakole, Sr.
Room 236
235-2726


Realty Specialist
(Vacant)
235-1041


Realty Specialist
Vicki Hudzik
Room 258B
235-4349


Realty Specialist
Victor Granger
Room 237B
235-3007


Realty Specialist
(Vacant)
Room 237C
235-1311


Conveyance Clerk/Examiner
(Vacant)
Room 257
235-4351


Rights Protection Specialist
Loretta White Eagle
Room 237D
235-1041



Division of Engineering Services - MS 260 VA SQ
Chief
John Glenn
Room 213
235-1023


Secretary
Ann Harris
Room 247C
235-1002


Road Engineer
Satya Sethi
Room 211
235-1008


Road Engineer
Randy VanGorder
Room 245A
235-1027


Road Engineer
Arthur Giroux
235-2969


General Engineer
Teresa McKitrick
Room 215
235-1005


Roads Engineer

Gopal Trambodia
Room 245B
235-1031


Roads Engineer
Bernardo Bustamente
235-1007


Highway Engineer
Ron Smith
235-2961


Housing Specialist
Greg Maddox
Room 212
235-2981


General Engineer
John Libert
Room 210B
235-2954


General Engineer
Arastoo Pouya
235-2962


Division of Tribal Services - MS 260 VA SQ
FAX (703) 235-2574


Tribal Relations Specialist
Kaye V. Armstrong
Room 207
235-2443


Tribal Relations Specialist
(Vacant)
Room 208
235-2572

 

Social Worker
Peggy Davis
Room 204
235-2353



Education - MS 260 VA SQ
Agency Superintendent
LaVonna Weller
Room 217
235-3233


Secretary
Janice Jones
235-3003


Education Specialist
Kimberly Marciano
Room 250
235-3373


Bus Manager
Carol Gipp
Room 249
235-3273


Facilities Management Specialist
Sharon Wells
235-3280


Non-BIA


FLS Facilities Liaison Staff - MS 1361-MIB
FAX (202) 219-2390


Director
Jerry Schweigert
Room 1366
208-3403


Secretary
Susan Stewart
Room 1366
208-3403

 

Management Analyst
Sheldon Greenbaum
Room 1353
208-5653


Realty Specialist
Allen Naranjo
Room 1353
208-5398


Budget questions re BIA 
FAX (202) 208-8179


Mike Campbell/Frances Jojola/Debby Feathers
(505) 766-2805


OST OFFICE OF THE SPECIAL TRUSTEE - MS 5140-MIB
FAX (202) 208-7545


Special Trustee for American Indians
Paul Homan
Room 5140
208-4866


Deputy Special Trustee for American Indians
John Miller
Room 5140
208-4866


Assistant Special Trustee for American Indians
Dr. Bernita Joyce
Room 5140
208-3460


Trust Policy Officer
Richard Fitzgerald
Room 5145
208-3466


Budget Officer
David Gilbert
Room 5141
208-4105


Secretary/Staff Assistant
Cheryl Jodoin
Room 5140
208-4866


Secretary
Dawn M. Brooks
Room 5141
208-4866


Office Assistant
Christopher Steadman
Room 5138
208-4866


900 Office of Trust Funds Management - Albuquerque, NM
FAX (505) 248-5704


Director
Donna Erwin
(505) 248-5723


Deputy Director
Doug Lords
(505) 248-5723


Division of Quality Assurance
(Vacant)
(505) 248-5711


Chief, Division of Trust Funds Systems
Keith Franklin
(505) 248-5719


Chief, Division of Trust Funds Accounting
Margaret Williams
(505) 248-5734/5748


Chief, Division of Trust Funds Services
Bob Upton
(505) 248-5706


Chief, Division of Reporting and Reconciliation
Henry Harjo
(505) 248-5767


Reconciliation Special Project
Joe Christie
(505) 248-5735


OSM Office of Surface Mining - Division of Personnel
MS 334-SIB
FAX (202) 219-3107

 
Personnel Officer
James E. Reed
Room 334A
202-208-2965


Payroll Coordinator
Tracy Mitchell
Room 334
202-208-2965


Ethics, OWCP, Training, Telecommuting
Peggy Moran-Gicker
Room 340
202-208-2762


Labor Relations Policy
Michael A Mike@Nash
Room 338
202-208-2056


Staffing, Classification, Pay, SES Policy, BIA Field Liaison,
Employee Relations Ops.
Joann F. Deere
Room 339
202-208-2074



Staffing and Classification Operations
Operations Chief (Staffing, Classification, Pay, SES Policy)
Terry C. Steele
Room 333
202-208-2812


FPPS, Automated T&A, Personnel Processing,
and Health and Life Ins. Benefits
Theresa Savoy
Room 340
202-208-2805


Staffing & Classification Ops.
Brenda Garrett-Freeman
Room 346
202-208-2771


Staffing & Classification Ops
Deborah A. Bush
Room 345
202-208-2060


Staffing & Classification Ops.
Hours of Duty and Leave Administration
Allison S. Beard
Room 346
202-208-2065


Staffing & Classification Ops.
Loretta M. Collier
Room 346
202-208-2055


Human Resources Assistant
Olivia B. Burruss
Room 344
202-208-2972


Human Resources Assistant
Shenita L. Gibbons
Room 344
202-208-2752


Human Resources Assistant
Wanda E. Coleman
Room 344
202-208-2758


Human Resources Assistant
Ronald Williamson
Room 344
202-208-2835



Employee Relations
Employee Relations Policy and Operations Supervisor
Shirley W. Cossey 
Room 335  
202-208-2689

Employee Relations & Retirement, Thrift Savings Plan
Barbara L. Chadwick
Room 337
202-208-2697


Performance Management & Awards,
Employee Relations G. Ann Warren
Room 337
202-208-2884

 

Click on me to send an email

to tahtonka.com

 

 

 

Web Site Design by:

Last edited January 01, 2014

Kola visits    Hit Counter   since 02-08-98

Copyright © 1998 - 2014  tahtonka.com  All rights reserved.